Pride in the Past - Faith in the Future

AHNENTAFEL  CHART

ANCESTORS  of  MICHAEL  and  JEANNIE COLE

We have an INDEX for this chart

and instructions for reading the chart


------------------------------Generation 1------------------------------

1. Angelique Diane COLE, b 2 Aug 1979 at Little Rock, AR, m to Gregory Allen (Greg) MOSES 2 Jan 1998 at Fort Smith, AR, Living.

------------------------------Generation 2------------------------------

2. Michael Steven COLE, M.D., b 28 Apr 1955 at Harrison, AR, m to Mary Jean JOHNS 16 Aug 1975 at Searcy, AR, Living.

3. Mary Jean (Jeannie) JOHNS, b 20 Jun 1955 at Newport, AR, Living.

------------------------------Generation 3------------------------------

4. Billy Maynard (Bill) COLE, b 31 May 1935 at Harrison, AR, m to Freda Belle STUCKEY 29 Jun 1953 at Harrison, AR, Living.

5. Freda Belle STUCKEY, b 26 Aug 1938 at Harrison, AR, Living.

6. Archie Rex JOHNS, b 10 Nov 1918 at Viola, AR, m to Velma Lee PACE 7 Sep 1946 at Newport, AR, d 9 Feb 2000 at Searcy, AR.

7. Velma Lee PACE, b 14 Jan 1928 at Grubbs, AR, d 9 Dec 2004 at Little Rock, AR.

------------------------------Generation 4------------------------------

8. William John TUMA (later COLEMAN; later COLE), b 18 Sep 1876 at Fremont, Dodge Co., NE, m to Mellie Lee Ann HUNT 5 Dec 1933 at Harrison, AR, d 19 Oct 1959 at Harrison, AR.

9. Mellie Lee Ann HUNT, b 29 Oct 1894 at Harrison, AR, d 7 Jun 1980 at Harrison, AR.

10. John Crittendon STUCKEY Sr, b 9 Aug 1904 at Moline, KS, m to Velma Ora GASS 24 May 1926 in Boone Co., AR, d 31 Oct 1981 at Wichita, KS.

11. Velma Ora GASS, b 18 Oct 1904 at Lick Branch, Boone Co., AR, d 31 Mar 1988 at Wichita, KS.

12. Melvin Lewis JOHNS, b 27 Oct 1883 in Hamilton Co., IL, m to Arrie Cecil SPRINGER 7 Jun 1903 in Fulton Co., AR, d 9 Aug 1947 at Grubbs, AR.

13. Arrie Cecil SPRINGER, b 21 Mar 1888 in Fulton Co., AR, d 5 Aug 1967 in Jackson Co., AR.

14. James Madison (Jim) PACE, b 25 Feb 1888 at Thayer, MO, m to Dovie Drucilla SULLINS 22 Dec 1907 in Jackson Co., AR, d 16 Aug 1959 in Jackson Co., AR.

15. Dovie Drucilla SULLINS, b 5 Apr 1892 at Grubbs, AR, d 22 Aug 1968 at Bellflower, CA.

------------------------------Generation 5------------------------------

16. John TUMA came to America 1871, b 23 Sep 1848 in Bohemia (Czech Republic), m to Katie SVOBODA 18 May 1874 at Omaha, Douglas Co., NE, d 18 Mar 1943 at South Omaha, Sarpy Co., NE.

17. Katerina (Katie) SVOBODA, b 7 Nov 1852 at Knínice village, Budec parish, Moravia (now in Czech Republic, near Austrian border) d 6 Feb 1925 at Burwell, Garfield Co., NE.

18. Eli Hamilton HUNT, b 23 Sep 1867 at Shelbyville (near Cave City), Sharp Co., AR, m to Samantha Catherine Caroline Caldona Belle (Dona) HAWKINS 4 Oct 1891 in Boone Co., AR, d 22 Mar 1944 at Harrison, AR.

19. Samantha Catherine Caroline Caldona Belle (Dona) HAWKINS, b 3 Jun 1876 at Harrison, AR, d 14 Apr 1959 at Harrison, AR.

20. Charles Elmer STUCKEY, b 19 Mar 1877 in Marshall Co., IN, m to Lena Liza LONG 20 Apr 1899 at Gravelpoint (near Mountain Grove), Texas Co., MO, d 31 Dec 1953 at Nevada, MO.

21. Lena Liza LONG, b 25 Jul 1882 in Howell Co., MO, d 24 Dec 1925 at Springfield, MO.

22. Lewis Samuel GASS, b 6 Jul 1871 in Macon Co., TN, m to Alice Joann HENSLEY 19 Oct 1893 in Boone Co., AR, d 23 Nov 1914 in Boone Co., AR.

23. Alice Joann HENSLEY, b 7 Oct 1875 at Burlington, Boone Co., AR, d 22 Feb 1956 in Boone Co., AR.

24. Lewis Harding JOHNS, b 1 Sep 1856 in Walpole, Hamilton Co., IL, m to Cyntha Ann MARGRAVES 18 Sep 1878 in Saline Co., IL, d c.1927/28 south of Depew, OK.

25. Cyntha Ann (Sinthy) MARGRAVE, b 12 Mar 1861 in Saline Co., IL, d 27 Aug 1922 at Depew, OK.

26. Alexander L. SPRINGER, b 22 Nov 1853 in TX, m to Lucinda J. CARROLL 16 Jul 1870 at Viola, AR, d 3 Jan 1900 in Fulton Co., AR.

27. Lucinda J. CARROLL, b 25 Jan 1852 in White Co., TN, d 18 Jan 1932 at Tuckerman, AR.

28. James Knox PACE, b Mar 1845 in Perry(?) Co., TN, m to Martha A. BROWN (later WALKER) 7 Sep 1884 in Randolph Co., AR, d 20 Aug 1912 at Davenport, OK.

29. Martha A. BROWN (later WALKER), b c.1856 in TN, d 1888 in MO(?).

30. Solomon David SULLINS, b 24 Jan 1847 at Spruce Pine, NC, m to Sarah Araminta HANKINS 12 Jul 1869 in Jackson Co., AR, d 26 Feb 1920 at Grubbs, AR.

31. Sarah Araminta (Mintie) HANKINS, b 6 Jan 1852 in Cass Co., GA, d 15 Jul 1906 in Jackson Co., AR.

------------------------------Generation 6------------------------------

32. John W. THUMA, b in Bavaria, m to Anna SPRAEL.

33. Anna SPRAEL, b in Bohemia.

34. Anton SVOBODA came to America 1872, b 10 Jan 1828 at Borova village, Budec parish, Moravia (Czech Republic), m to Katerina ANDEL 19 Oct 1852 at Budec parish, Moravia, Czech Republic, d after 1900.

35. Katerina (Kate) ANDEL, b 10 Apr 1831 in Knínice village, Budec parish, Moravia (Czech Republic), d 11 May 1893 in Chester Precinct, Saunders Co., NE.

36. Clement Montgomery HUNT, b 9 Dec 1839 in Coweta (later Heard) Co., GA, m to Milbra Catherine MARTIN 19 Sep 1866 at Evening Shade, AR, d 29 Aug 1913 at Harrison, AR.

37. Milbra Catherine MARTIN, b 21 Dec 1848 at Evening Shade, AR, d 1 Nov 1890 at Harrison, AR.

38. James Kinner HAWKINS, b c.1849 in White Co., TN, m to Emily Jane COWAN 19 Mar 1871 in Boone Co., AR, d 1885 at Harrison, AR.

39. Emily Jane COWAN, b 3 Dec 1842 in AL, d 21 Oct 1912 in Boone Co., AR.

40. John Martin STUCKEY, b 16 Feb 1849 in Cumberland Co., PA, m to Anna SLIFE 14 Nov 1869 in Marshall Co., IN, d 23 Feb 1881 at Plymouth, IN.

41. Anna SLIFE, b 2 Apr 1849 in Elkhart Co., IN, d 25 Oct 1929 at Ringwood, Major Co., OK.

42. Crittendon Christopher LONG, b 30 Sep 1851 in PA, m to Emily J. FISHER 28 Sep 1876 at Streator, LaSalle Co., IL, d c.1917 at Grenola, KS.

43. Emily J. FISHER, b 29 Mar 1844 in OH, d 5 Jun 1911 at Moline, KS.

44. John Houston GASS, b 1 Feb 1839 at Trace Creek, Jackson Co., TN, m to Susan Josephene PIPKIN 1 Apr 1858 at Moss, Jackson Co., TN, d 20 Aug 1917 at Burlington, Boone Co., AR.

45. Susan Josephene PIPKIN, b 13 Jan 1840 at Gainesboro, TN, d 28 Jan 1920 at Burlington, Boone Co., AR.

46. John Alexander William Henry Madison HENSLEY, b 30 May 1833 in McMinnville, Warren Co., TN, m to Mary Ann JOHNSON c.1863, d Jul 1913 in Boone Co., AR.

47. Mary Ann JOHNSON, b 1839 prob. in Cannon Co., TN, d 1883 in Boone Co., AR.

48. Granville D. JOHNS, b Mar 1836 in Franklin(?) Co., TN, m to Anna Elizabeth BEASLEY 23 Nov 1854 in Hamilton Co., IL, d 11 Aug 1914 in Fulton Co., AR.

49. Anna Elizabeth (Fanny) BEASLEY, b c.1838 in TN, d 1860's(?) in IL.

50. John MARGRAVE(S), b c.1821 in KY, m to Abigail YOUNG 22 Sep 1846 in Hamilton Co., IL, d 1896 in Saline Co., IL.

51. Abigail YOUNG, b c.1824 in SC, d 1897 in Saline Co., IL.

52. Joseph SPRINGER, b c.1831 in TN, m to Sarah Ann ----- c.1851, d late 1860's.

53. Sarah Ann -----, b c.1834 in TN, d 1870's(?).

54. Green CARROLL, b 1802 in SC, m to Priscilla EARLES late 1820's in Lincoln(?) Co., NC, d 1870 in Fulton Co., AR.

55. Priscilla EARLES, b 1808 in Lincoln(?) Co., NC, d 1870's.

56. Andrew J. PACE, b c.1823 in TN, m to Cathrine ----- c.1843 in TN, d 1870's in AR.

57. Cathrine -----, b c.1830 in TN, d (?)late 1860's in AR.

58. Andrew H. BROWN, b c.1828 in TN, m to Mary A. ----- early 1850's in TN, d late 1860's.

59. Mary A. -----, b c.1834 in TN.

60. Jesse SULLINS, b c.1798 in Rutherford Co., NC, m to Catherine EAVES 27 Jan 1825 in Rutherford Co., NC, d c.1859 in Craighead Co., AR.

61. Catherine EAVES, b c.1800 in Rutherford Co., NC, d 1847/49 in (?)NC or AR.

62. Elijah L. HANKINS, b c.1826 prob. in McMinn Co., TN, m to Celia Ann BROCK 27 May 1849 in Cass (now Bartow) Co., GA, d Aug 1866 / Feb 1867 in Jackson Co., AR.

63. Celia Ann BROCK, b c.1827 in Habersham Co., GA, d 1 Jun 1871 in Jackson Co., AR.

------------------------------Generation 7------------------------------

68. Thomas SWOBODA, b 6 Dec 1801 at Borova village, Budec parish, Moravia (Czech Republic), m to Anna MIKULASCH 25 Nov 1822 at Moravske Budejovice, near Jatzkau, Moravia, d after 1885 in NE.

69. Anna MIKULASCH, chr 19 Jun 1794 at Moravske Budejovice, near Jackov village, Trebic district, Moravia (Czech Republic).

70. Matyas (Mathias) ANDEL, m to Marianna (Marie) SMETANA.

71. Marianna (Marie) SMETANA, d before 1852.

72. Eli Milton HUNT, b 1810's in GA, m to Martha Ann HOAGE c.1836, d before 1845 in AR.

73. Martha Ann HOAGE, b c.1820 in GA, m(2) to Sion Taylor MARTIN (#148 below) c.1845, d after 1860 in AR.

74. Hamilton Bradford MARTIN, b 6 Feb 1829 in TN, m to Sarah ----- c.1847, d 6 May 1902 at Carrollton, AR.

75. Sarah E. (Sallie) SMITH, b Feb 1827 in TN, d c.1920 in Boone Co., AR.

76. Felix G(rady?/rundy?). HAWKINS, b c.1820 in TN, m to Parellee J. HARP c.1846 in TN, d Jan 1891 at Harrison, AR.

77. Parellee J. HARP, b c.1825 in TN, d c.1851? in TN or AR ?.

78. Eli COWAN, b c.1819 in Franklin(?) Co., AL, m to Anna E. HAYS 4 Jun 1838 in Tishomingo Co., MS, d 1900 ? in Boone Co., AR.

79. Anna E. HAYS, b c.1819 in AL, d 1860/80 in (?)AR.

80. Frederick STUCKEY, b 10 Jan 1816 in PA, m to Catharine MEYERS 19 Sep 1840 in Cumberland Co., PA, d 18 Jun 1891 at Linkville, Marshall Co.,IN.

81. Catharine MEYERS, b c.1824 in PA.

82. Frederick (Fred) SLIFE (III), b 1 Sep 1818 in Westmoreland Co., PA, m to Elizabeth DOMER 7 May 1840 in Tuscarawas Co., OH, d 7 Mar 1874 in Marshall Co., IN.

83. Elizabeth DOMER, b c.1822 in Tuscarawas Co., OH, d after 1880.

84. Lester N. LONG, b 11 Nov 1825 at Connellsville, Fayette Co., PA, m to Elizabeth BIDLER 15 Sep 1850 near Pennsville, Fayette Co., PA, d 27 Sep 1904 at Quincy, Adams Co., IL.

85. Elizabeth BIDLER, b 22 Jan 1829 in PA, d 25 Sep 1867 in Livingston Co., IL.

86. ----- FISHER, b in PA.

87. (mother of Emily FISHER) -----, b in PA.

88. Jesse Newton GASS Sr, b 12 Aug 1804 in Barren Co., KY, m to Sarah BRAY 23 Dec 1827 in Monroe Co., KY, d 23 Nov 1870 in Jackson Co., TN.

89. Sarah BRAY, b 13 Feb 1804 in Chatham(?) Co., NC, d c.1853 in Jackson(?) Co., TN.

90. Lewis Samuel PIPKIN, b c.1799 in Smith(?) Co., TN, m to Abigail GILLAM c.1839 in TN, d c.1855 in Jackson(?) Co., TN.

91. Abigail GILLAM, b c.1800 in East TN, d c.1844 in TN.

92. Jim HENSLEY, b in KY, m to Sarah BISHOP(?) c.1832, d 1840's(?) in TN(?).

93. Sarah BISHOP(?), b c.1818 in TN.

94. ----- JOHNSON, b probably 1810's in TN, m to Elizabeth PARKER(?).

95. Elizabeth PARKER(?), b c.1813 in TN, d c.1890 in AR.

96. Lewis Henry JOHNS, b c.1796 prob. in Amherst Co., VA, m to Susannah A. SIMPSON 21 Jan 1822 in Amherst Co., VA, d 27 Oct 1859 in Hamilton Co., IL.

97. Susannah A. (Susan) SIMPSON, b c.1800 in VA, d 15 Aug 1873 in Hamilton Co., IL.

98. Daniel BEASLEY, b c.1805 in NC, m to Mary ----- before 1837.

99. Mary -----, b c.1802 in NC.

100. Thomas MARGRAVE, b 1795 in Pendleton Dist., SC, m to Celia (Selah) SIMPSON 19 Mar 1818 in Caldwell Co., KY, d 1846 in Gallatin Co., IL.

101. Celia (Selah) SIMPSON, b c.1796 in KY.

102. James(?) YOUNG, b c.1788 in SC, m to Isabel(?) -----, d Jul 1849 in Hamilton Co., IL.

103. Isabel(?) -----, b c.1794 in SC.

104. Jessee SPRINGER, b c.1805 in Union Dist., SC, m to Sarah HARLAN early 1820's in Monroe Co., KY, d 1853/60.

105. Sarah HARLAN, b 17 Aug 1806 in Monroe Co., KY, d 1860's.

108. Jesse CARROLL, b 19 Nov 1778 in Granville Co., NC, m to Millie FRANKLIN c.1800, d Nov 1859 in Dade Co., GA.

109. Millie FRANKLIN, b c.1785 in VA, d after 1870.

110. William EARLES, b c.1770 in VA, m to Mary ----- early 1790's, d c.1866 in White Co., TN.

111. Mary -----, b 1774/80, d early 1840's.

118. (father of Mary -- BROWN) -----, b in NC.

119. (mother of Mary -- BROWN) -----, b in TN.

120. Zachariah SULLINS, b 1766/73 in Halifax Co., VA, m to Phebe -----, d late 1822 in Rutherford Co., NC.

121. Phebe -----, b 1766/75.

122. Andrew EAVES, b 1776 in Tryon (now Rutherford) Co., NC, m to Mary CARPENTER 18 Nov 1799 in Rutherford Co., NC, d 11 Jul 1861 in Rutherford Co., NC.

123. Mary (Polly) CARPENTER, b c.1777 in NC, d 27 May 1860 in Rutherford Co., NC.

124. Wright HANKINS, b 1790's prob. in SC or VA, m to Nancy Arminta TALLANT 4 Sep 1815 in Roane Co., TN, d 1840's prob. in GA or AL.

125. Nancy Arminta (Minty) TALLANT, b c.1800 prob. in Anson Co., NC, d 1850's in Craighead Co., AR.

126. Isaac BROCK, b c.1799 in Lincoln Co., NC, m to Sarah QUALLS 14 Sep 1826 in Habersham Co., GA, d 17 Feb 1879 in Polk Co., GA.

127. Sarah (Sally) QUALLS, b 1800/10 in NC, d c.1849 in Floyd Co., GA.

-----------------------------Generation 8------------------------------

136. Joseph SWOBODA, m to Mariana SWOBODOVA before 1790 in Moravia.

137. Mariana SWOBODOVA.

138. Frantisek (Franz) MIKULASCH, chr 23 Oct 1761 at Moravske Budejovice, near Jackau (now Jackov), Moravia, m to Maria Anna CHALOUPKA 1 Feb 1790 at Moravske Budejovice, near Jatzkau, Moravia.

139. Maria Anna (Marzenka) CHALAUPKA, chr 10 Mar 1760 at Moravske Budejovice, near Jaczkow (now Jackov), Moravia.

140. Martin ANDEL, chr 13 Nov 1779 in Budec, Moravia, m to Katerina MALA 9 Nov 1802 in Budec, Moravia.

141. Katerina MALA, chr 16 Apr 1781 in Budec, Moravia.

142. Thomas SMETANA, m to Ursula VESELA, d before 1831.

143. Ursula VESELA.

144. John HUNT.

146. Phill HOYER.

148. Sion Taylor MARTIN, b c.1805 in Hardin Co., TN, m to Elizabeth SMYTHE c.1824 in TN, m(2) to Mrs. Martha Ann (HOAGE) HUNT (#73 above) c.1845, d c.1865 in Lawrence (or Fulton?) Co., AR.

149. Elizabeth SMYTHE, b 1804/10 in Caswell Co., NC, d c.1845 in Searcy or Lawrence Co., AR.

150. ----- SMITH, b in TN.

151. (mother of Sarah SMITH) -----, b in TN.

152. ----- HAWKINS, b in NC.

153. (mother of Felix HAWKINS) -----, b in TN.

154. William Watson HARP, b c.1802 in TN, m to Rhoda ----- c.1824 prob. in Overton Co., TN, d Jan 1850 in White Co., TN.

155. Rhoda -----, b c.1805 in TN.

156. Samuel COWAN, b 1770's in NC/SC/VA ?, m to Sarah Margaret KEITH c. 1800 prob. in Knox or Blount Co., TN, d 1830's in TN or MS.

157. Sarah Margaret KEITH, b c.1778 in Bedford Co., VA, d c.1849 at Cookville, Titus Co., TX.

160. Martin STUCKEY, b c.1778, m to Rosana KIEFER c.1800 in PA, d 1847/49 in Cumberland Co., PA.

161. Rosana KIEFER, b c.1784 in PA.

164. Frederick SLIFFE (II), b 8 Jan 1785 in Westmoreland Co., PA, m to Anna Maria MECHLING c.1810, d 27 Sep 1833 in Donegal Twp., Westmoreland Co., PA.

165. Anna Maria (Mary or Polly) MECHLING, b 5 Jan 1789 in Westmoreland Co., PA, d 11 Oct 1859.

166. John Frederick DOMER, b 20 Apr 1776 in Frederick Co., MD, m to Elizabeth BOLLINGER, d 1840/42 at Shanesville, Tuscarawas Co., OH.

167. Elizabeth BOLLINGER, b c.1784 in PA.

168. Jacob B. LONG, b c.1786 in NJ, m to Nancy EICHER, d 13 Apr 1867 in Fayette Co., PA.

169. Nancy EICHER, b 13 Apr 1787 in Fayette Co., PA, d 19 Apr 1870 in Fayette Co., PA.

176. Mr. JOHNSON.

177. Mary (Mollie) GASS, b c.1785 in PA, m to William F. CONDRA c.1811 in Monroe Co., KY, d 14 May 1861 in Monroe Co., KY.

178. Richard BRAY, b 28 Aug 1777 in Chatham Co., NC, m to Mary ----- late 1790's in NC, d 14 Jan 1848 in Monroe Co., KY.

179. Mary -----, b 1774/75, d c.1830 in Monroe Co., KY.

180. Lewis PIPKIN, b c.1762 in Dobbs Co., NC, m to Clemency HUGHES c.1782, d Jun/Nov 1814 in Smith Co., TN.

181. Clemency (Clemmy) HUGHES, b c.1768, d 24 Jul 1842 in Smith Co., TN.

186. Joseph(?) BISHOP(?), b c.1780 in VA, m to Winne(?) -----.

187. Winne(?) -----, b c.1780 in VA.

188. ----- JOHNSON, b in NC, m to Elizabeth HOOVER(?), d before 1840 prob. in Cannon Co., TN.

189. Elizabeth HOOVER(?), b c.1786 in TN, d after 1860.

190. ----- PARKER, b in NC.

191. (mother of Eliz. PARKER?) -----, b in NC.

192. John Alexander JOHNS, b prob. late 1760's, m to Naomah (Oney) DILLARD 19 Jun 1790 in Amherst Co., VA, d c.1801 in Amherst Co., VA.

193. Naomah (Oney) DILLARD, d 1837/40 in Amherst Co., VA.

194. John SIMPSON.

200. Jesse E. MARGRAVE, b 1765 in VA, m to Mary (Polly) LAUGHLIN c.1790 in SC or KY, d Dec 1850 in Putnam Co., IL.

201. Mary (Polly) LAUGHLIN, b 1760 in Cumberland Co., PA, d 15 Dec 1846.

208. John SPRINGER, b 1765/84 in Dist. 96 (now Union Co.), SC, m to Elizabeth BELEW c.1803 prob. in Union Co., SC, d c.1815 in Barren Co., KY.

209. Elizabeth BELEW, b 14 Dec 1787 in Dist. 96 (now Union Co.), SC, d 1866 in Monroe Co., KY.

210. Samuel HARLAN, b 31 May 1778 in 96 (now Union) Dist., SC, m to Nancy FITZPATRICK c.1800 in Union Dist., SC, d Mar 1847 near Gamaliel, KY.

211. Nancy FITZPATRICK, b in 96 (now Union) Dist., SC, d Sep 1854 in Monroe Co., KY.

216. William CARROLL Jr, b c.1752 in Fairfax Co., VA, m to Keziah CURRIN Sep 1777 in Granville Co., NC, d 28 Dec 1835 in Lincoln (now Cleveland) Co., NC.

217. Keziah CURRIN, b c.1759/62, d 9 Feb 1845 at Sparta, White Co., TN.

220. William EARLES Sr, b before 1755, m to ----- ----- mid-1760's, d c. 1803 in Rutherford Co., NC.

221. (mother of William EARLES Jr) -----, d late 1770's.

240. Josiah SULLINS, b c.1743 in Great Britain, m to Lavinia WITT c.1767 in Halifax Co., VA, d 1773 in Halifax Co., VA.

241. Lavinia WITT, d c.1775 in Halifax Co., VA.

244. William EAVES, b c.1750 in Brunswick Co., VA, m to Susannah HAMPTON prob. c.1771 in VA, d 1831 at Jasper, TN.

245. Susannah HAMPTON, b 1760/65(??).

246. Jonathan CARPENTER, b before 1755 in Shenandoah Valley, VA, m to Mary ----- before 1785, d 1810's (or 1833?) in Rutherford Co., NC.

247. Mary HINES(?), b before 1755, d 1830's (or 1843?) in Rutherford Co., NC.

248. James HANKINS, b 1752 in Charlotte Co., VA, m to Lydia(?) or Caroline(?) -----, d prob. 1840's in McMinn(?) Co., TN(?).

249. Lydia(?) or Caroline(?) -----.

250. Richard TALLANT, b 3 Sep 1768 in Anson Co., NC, m to Sarah LINDSEY c.1789, d 1832 in McMinn Co., TN.

251. Sarah LINDSEY, b 1769 in MD, d 1840's in Cass Co., GA.

252. Moses BROCK, b c.1771/78, m to Rebecca ----- 1790's, d 1831 in Habersham Co., GA.

253. Rebecca -----, b 1774/80.

254. Eleazer (Eli A.) QUARLES, b c.1780 in SC, m to Celia -----, d 22 Feb 1855 in Poinsett Co., AR.

255. Celia -----, b 1780's in VA, d c.1835.

------------------------------Generation 9------------------------------

276. Joannes (Johann or Jan) MIKULASCH, b c.1727, m to Anna CHALAUPKA 11 Jan 1761 at Moravske Budejovice, near Jaczkov (now Jackov), Moravia, d 18 Jan 1792, Jatzkau (now Jackov), Moravia.

277. Anna CHALAUPKA, b c.1724, bur 3 Jun 1787 at Moravske Budejovice, near Jaczkau (now Jackov), Moravia.

278. Franciscus (Frantz) CHALAUPKA, m to Marzena -----.

279. Marzena (Maria Anna) -----.

280. Karel ANDEL, b in Kynice, Moravia, chr 20 Oct 1745 in Budec, Moravia, m to Anna VOPELKOVA 19 Nov 1771 in Budec, Moravia, d 9 Dec 1813 in Kynice, Moravia.

281. Anna VOPELKOVA, b in Radkovice, Moravia, chr 10 Jun 1749 in Budec, Moravia, d 24 Jan 1813 in Kynice, Moravia.

282. Jan MALY, m to Marie _____.

283. Marie -----

296. Jonathan MARTIN, b c.1771, Bedford Co., VA, m to Frances TAYLOR c.1803, d 1840's in prob. Hardin Co., TN.

297. Frances (Frankie) TAYLOR, b c.1774 in Surry Co., NC, d after 1850 in prob. Lawrence Co., AR.

298. John SMYTHE, b 1774 in VA(?), m to Sarah CARMICHAEL 18 Nov 1798 in Caswell Co., NC, d after 1840 in Independence Co., AR.

299. Sarah CARMICHAEL, b 1782 in Caswell Co., NC, d after 1860 in Fulton(?) Co., AR.

308. William(?) HARP, b 1766/67 in NC, VA, MD ?, m to Salley(?) STANTON(?) 24 May 1787 in Granville Co., NC, d before July 1852 in Overton Co., TN.

309. Salley(?) STANTON(?), b 1770's in NC, d after 1840.

314. Nichodemus KEITH, b c.1755 in VA or Ireland, m to Margaret BORDEN c.1776 in Bedford Co., VA, d c.1831 in McNairy Co., TN.

315. Margaret (Peggy) BORDEN, b 1755/60 in Bedford Co., VA, d 1830's in Anderson(?) Co., TN.

320. prob. Frederick, Martin, or John STUCKEY.

322. Adam KIEFER, m to Elizabeth FAHCLERN, d Sep/Oct 1817 in North Middleton Twp., Cumberland Co., PA.

323. Elizabeth FAHCLERN.

328. Friederich SCHLEIFF came to America 1773, b c.1751 at Katz-A-Bach, Germany (or KATZENBACH?, Bavaria?), m to Mrs. Anna Maria KLINE c.1782 at Philadelphia, PA, d Aug/Sep 1816 in Westmoreland Co., PA.

329. Anna Maria ----- (KLINE), b c.1745, m to John Adam KLINE c.1761 in Lehigh Co., PA, d 10 May 1818 in Westmoreland Co., PA.

330. Jacob MECHLING, b 1 Jan 1765 (or 31 Dec 1764?) in Northampton (now in Lehigh) Co., PA, m to Anna Maria OTTERMAN c.1782/87 at Greensburg, PA, d 7 Jun 1831 in Perry Co., OH.

331. Anna Maria (Mary) OTTERMAN, b 17 Dec 1765, d 10 Dec 1842 in Hopewell Twp., Perry Co., OH.

332. Michael DOMER Sr came to America c.1746, b 9/10 July 1744 in Germany, m to Mary Ann(a) HAGER c.1771 at Hagerstown, MD, d prob. 1830's in Holmes or Tuscarawas Co., OH.

333. Mary Ann(a) HAGER, b c.1755.

336. Joseph LONG, b c.1766, m to Lydia -----, d Nov 1829 in Fayette Co., PA.

337. Lydia -----, d Nov 1840 in PA.

338. Daniel EICHER, b c.1755 in Eichstadt, Bavaria, Germany, m to Margaret BEEHER, d 1815 in Fayette Co., PA.

339. Margaret BEEHER.

354. Samuel GASS, b c.1757 in Lancaster(?) Co., PA, m to Nancy ROSE c. 1781 in Cumberland(?) Co., PA, d 1827 on Big Crow Creek, Franklin Co., TN.

355. Nancy ROSE, b 1760's.

356. Edward BRAY, b early 1760's in Orange Co., NC, m to Nancy DOWDY c. 1776, d prob. 1840's in Monroe Co., KY.

357. Nancy DOWDY, b 1765/70, d c.1830 in Monroe Co., KY.

360. Jesse PIPKIN, b c.1727, m to Fereba -----, d c.1814 in Lenoir Co., NC.

361. Fereba -----, d before 1810.

384. Robert JOHNS, Sr, b prob. 1720's, m to Mary GRESHAM before 1742, d by 1778, Amherst Co., VA.

385. Mary GRESHAM.

386. William DILLARD, m to Mildred -----.

387. Mildred -----.

400. John MARGRAVE came to America 1758, b c.1738 at London, England, m to ----- -----.

416. Ezekiel SPRINGER, b 1754 in Dist. 96 (now Union Co.), SC, m to Rebecca COLLINS.

Check out his ahnentafel chart to Adam and Eve.

417. Rebecca COLLINS, b in Dist. 96 (now Union Co.), SC.

418. Zachariah BELEW, b 21 Apr 1758 in SC, m to Mary BULLINGTON c.1781, d 9 Feb 1845 in Lawrence Co., TN.

419. Mary BULLINGTON, b c.1760 in VA, d 5 Apr 1839 in Lawrence Co., TN.

420. George HARLAN, b c.1755 in Chatham Co., NC, m to Rebecca BOGAN c. 1775 in Dist. 96 (now Union Co.), SC, d Sep/Oct 1798 in Union Dist., SC.

421. Rebecca BOGAN, d in Union Dist., SC.

422. Alexander FITZPATRICK.

432. William CARROLL Sr, b c.1731, m to Elisabeth JEWEL, d c.1781 in Granville Co., NC.

433. Elisabeth JEWEL, d after 1799.

434. James CURRIN, b c.1733(?), m to Elizabeth WHEELER, d c.1781 in Granville Co., NC.

435. Elizabeth WHEELER, b c.1732, d c.1820.

480. Richard SULLINS, b in ? British Isles ?, m to ----- ----- prob. 1730's, d c.1771 in Halifax Co., VA.

482. Charles WITT, m to Lamina HARBOUR, d c.1781 in Halifax Co., VA.

483. Lamina HARBOUR, b c.1718, d after 1784 prob. in Halifax Co., VA.

488. Graves EAVES (II), b c.1718 in Northumberland (or Brunswick?) Co., VA, m to Nancy YANCEY(?) c.1748, d 1807/10 in Rutherford Co., NC.

489. Nancy YANCEY ?.

490. Colonel Andrew HAMPTON.

491. Catherine HYDER.

492. William CARPENTER, m to ----- -----, d after 1800 near Mt. Holly, NC.

496. Daniel(?) HANKINS.

500. Thomas TALLANT, b c.1732, m to Hannah -----, d 1783(?).

501. Hannah -----.

504. George BROCK, Sr, b before 1755.

508. David QUARLES, b 1755/65, m to ----- -----.

509. ----- -----, b 1755/74.

------------------------------Generation 10-----------------------------

552. Antonius MIKULASCH.

554. Thomas CHALAUPKA, d before 1761.

560. Kaspar ANDEL, m Margareta (or Magdalene?) -----.

561. Margareta (or Magdalene?) -----.

562. Frantisek VOPELKA, m Katerina -----.

563. Katerina -----.

592. Moses MARTIN II, b 2 Oct 1727 in Aston, Chester Co., PA, m to Mary EVANS 12 Sep 1749 at Holy Trinity, Lancaster Co., PA, d Jun 1793 in Stokes Co., NC.

593. Mary EVANS, b c.1731, d in Stokes Co., NC.

594. Richard TAYLOR, b c.1750 in VA, m to Hannah VERNON 4 Jan 1773 in Charlotte Co, VA, d after 1804 in Knox Co., TN.

595. Hannah VERNON, b c.1750 in Charlotte Co., VA, d after 1804 in Knox Co., TN.

596. John SMYTHE Sr, b 6 Oct 1756 in Goochland Co., VA, m to Elizabeth ----- prob. late 1760's, d c.1789, Caswell Co., NC.

597. Elizabeth -----, b before 1755, d Jan 1808 in Caswell Co., NC.

598. Duncan CARMICHAEL Jr, b 11 May 1752 in Scotland, m to Charity WITT c.1773 in Halifax Co., VA, d 31 Jul 1834 near Germanton, Stokes Co., NC.

599. Charity WITT, b in 1757, d before Sep 1821.

616. (??) Thomas HARP Sr.

628. William KEITH, b in Ireland.

630. John BORDEN Sr, b c.1718/19 in Bedford Co., VA (or NJ?), m to Ann HAWKINS(?) prob. c.1736 in VA, d 1798 on Stock Creek, Knox Co., TN.

631. Ann HAWKINS(?), d in Bledsoe Co., TN.

660. John Theobald (Dewalt) MECHLING, b 14 Dec 1731 at Germantown(?), PA, m to Anna Sibilla KOHLER c.1756, d 29 Mar 1816.

661. Anna Sibilla/Sybilla/Sabilla KOHLER.

662. Ludwig OTTERMAN, b c.1738 in Europe (Germanic), m to Franzina WILLIAMS c.1764, d 1795/97 in Hempfield Twp., Westmoreland Co., PA.

663. Franzina WILLIAMS.

664. Johannes Georg DOMER, b 5 Dec c.1710 in Germany, m to Catherina WEISS of Dottenheim 19 Jan 1734, d 1746 sailing for America.

665. Catherina WEISS of Dottenheim, d prob. Frederick Co., MD.

666. Jonas HAGER.

708. Henry GASS, b 1717/30, m to ----- ----- late 1730's, d 1783 in Tyrone Twp., Cumberland Co., PA.

710. ?? William ROSE ??.

711. ?? Elizabeth, dau. of Jo GAR(D)NER ??.

712. Henry BRAY II, b 1741 in Orange Co., NC, m to Sarah YOKLEY c.1760 in NC, d Jan 1812 in Chatham Co., NC.

713. Sarah (Sally) YOKLEY.

720. John PIPKIN, chr 14 Mar 1675 at Stanbridge, Co. Bedford, England, m to Martha -----, d c.1745 in Chowan Co., NC.

721. Martha A. JOHNSTON.

771. Mary ----- m to ----- GRESHAM.

772. James DILLARD.

800. John MARGRAVE, b c.1713 in England, m to Ann FORMAN 20 Oct 1734 at London, England.

801. Ann FORMAN, b. c.1713.

836. Renny BELUE Sr, b 1738 in NC, m to Ann -----, d Dec 1797 in Union Co., SC.

837. Ann -----.

840. Samuel HARLAN, b c.1722 in Kennet Twp., Chester Co., PA, m to Elizabeth HOLLINGSWORTH Aug 1745 at Wilmington, DE, d near Union Court House, Union Dist., SC.

841. Elizabeth HOLLINGSWORTH, b c.1720/25 in Kennet Twp., Chester Co., PA, d near Union Court House, Union Dist., SC.

842. John BOGAN.

868. Hugh CURRIN, b c.1710, m to Mary ----- c.1730(??) in Hanover Co., VA, d 1777 in Granville Co., NC.

869. Mary -----.

964. John WITT III, m to Elizabeth -----.

965. Elizabeth -----.

966. Thomas HARBOUR came to America c.1705, b c.1690 in Wales, m to Sarah WITT c.1714 in Charles City Co., VA, d after 1777 in VA.

967. Sarah WITT, d after 1769 in Halifax Co., VA.

976. Graves EAVES, b c.1677 in Northumberland Co., VA, m to Elizabeth MATTHEWS by 1713, d c.1746 in Brunswick Co., VA.

977. Elizabeth MATTHEWS.

978. ? James YANCEY ?, m to ----- BARTLETT.

979. ----- BARTLETT.

1008. Reuben BROCK, b c.1724 in Ireland.

1016. Moses(??) QUARLES, b before 1755.

------------------------------Generation 11------------------------------

1184. Moses MARTIN, b 9 Mar 1685/6 at Middleton, Chester Co., PA, m to Margaret BATTIN 26 Apr 1714 in Chester (now Delaware) Co., PA, d 1735-38 in Uwchlan, Chester Co., PA.

1185. Margaret BATTIN, b c.1689 at Ardington, Co. Berks, England, d in PA.

1186. Thomas EVANS, b 1697 at Wales, m to Elizabeth GRIFFITH 30 Jun 1720 at Radnor, PA, d 22 May 1760 at Gwynedd Twp., Philadelphia, PA.

1187. Elizabeth GRIFFITH, b c.1705 at North Wales.

1190. Jonathan VERNON, b c.1712 in Chester Co., PA, m to Rebecca WORTH, d before Jun 1805 in Stokes Co., NC.

1191. Rebecca WORTH, b 23 Apr 1723 in West Bradford, Chester Co., PA, d after 1805 in prob. Stokes Co., NC.

1192. Robert SMITHEY, b c.1736, m to Rebecca SHEPARD.

1193. Rebecca SHEPARD.

1196. Duncan CARMICHAEL Sr came to America in 1763, b c.1730 on island of Lismore, Co. Argyll, Scotland, m to Sarah(?) ENSLEY(?) c.1751 at Lismore, Co. Argyll, Scotland, d c.1780 in Halifax Co., VA.

1197. Sarah(?) ENSLEY(?), b before 1737 in Scotland, d after 1763 in Halifax Co., VA.

1198. Charles WITT (Same as line 482 above.)

1199. Lamina HARBOUR (Same as line 483 above.)

1260. Benjamin BORDEN II, b 6 Apr 1675 at Middletown, Monmouth Co., NJ, m to Zeruiah WINTER c.1710, d 1743 near Winchester, VA.

1261. Zeruiah WINTER, b c.1690 in Monmouth Co., NJ, d c.1751/53 prob. in Prince William Co., VA.

1320. Johann Theobald MECHLIN(G) came to America in 1728, b c.1695, Germany, m to Anna Elizabeth LAUER at Germantown, PA, d 16 Apr 1765, Upper Milford, Northampton Co., PA.

1321. Anna Elizabeth LAUER.

1322. Michael KOHLER, m to Sabilla -----, d before 1764 prob. in Upper Milford, Northampton Co., PA.

1323. Sabilla -----, d after 1764.

1326. Thomas WILLEMS, b c.1720/24 in Germany/Holland?, m to Naeima -----. 1327. Naeima -----, d after 1797.

1416. John GASS, b 1665/80(?) in Ireland (or Germany?), m to Margaret -----, d Jun/Dec 1734 in Lancaster Co., PA.

1417. Margaret -----, b c.1700 in PA (or VA?), d c.1750 in Augusta Co., VA.

1424. Henry BRAY came to America 1700, chr 22 Jul 1683 at (St. Sepuchre,) London, England, m to Mary WILSON in NC, d 11 Feb 1794 in Chatham Co., NC.

1425. Mary WILSON.

1440. John PIPKIN.

1680. Aaron HARLAN, b 24 Dec 1685 in Donnahlong Parish, Co. Down, Ulster Province, Ireland, m to Sarah HEALD Nov 1713 at Newark Meeting, New Castle Co., DE, d Nov 1732 in Kennet(?) Twp., Chester Co., PA.

1681. Sarah HEALD, b 19 Jul 1692 at Mobberley, Cheshire, England, d Feb 1747/8 in Kennet Twp., Chester Co., PA.

1682. Valentine HOLLINGSWORTH II, b 12 Jan 1677/8 at Ballyvickcrannell, Segoe Parish, Co. Armagh, Ireland, m to Elizabeth HEALD 2 May 1713 in New Castle Co., PA, d before 25 Mar 1757 in Kennett Twp., Chester Co., PA.

1683. Elizabeth HEALD, b 26 Dec 1690 in England.

1736. Thomas CURRIN, b in Ireland, m to Mary -----, d 15 Jun 1730.

1737. Mary -----.

1928. John WITT Jr, b c.1675, m to Anne ROGERS 1690's(?), d 1751 at Goochland Co., VA.

1929. Anne ROGERS.

1934. John WITT Jr (Same as line 1928 above.)

1935. Anne ROGERS (Same as line 1929 above.)

1952. William EAVES, b c.1638 at Lyn Haven, Northumberland Co., VA, m to ----- GRAVES(?), d 1679/88 in Northumberland Co., VA.

1953. ----- GRAVES(?).

1954. ----- MATTHEWS, m to Goodlove -----.

1955. Goodlove -----.

------------------------------Generation 12------------------------------

2368. Thomas MARTIN came to America 1685, b 4 Aug 1653 at Saint Edmunds, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England, m to Margorie MENDENHALL 30 May 1675 at Reading & Warbor Monthly Meeting, Reading, Berkshire, England, d 1714 at Middletown, Chester Co., PA.

2369. Margorie MENDENHALL, b 1658 at Mildenhall, Ramsbury, Wiltshire, England, d 1742 at Mildenhall, Chester Co., PA.

2370. Henry BATTIN, b c.1658, m to Margaret ----- c.1679 in England, bur 11 Jan 1697 at Ardington, Co. Berks, England.

2371. Margaret -----, b c.1660 in England.

2372. Owen EVANS, b 1659 at Vron Goch Farm, Merioneth, Wales, m to Elizabeth ----- c.1684 in Wales, d 7 Oct 1729 in Gwynedd Twp., Philadelphia, PA.

2373. Elizabeth -----, b c.1663 in Merioneth, Wales.

2374. Edward GRIFFITH.

2375. Katharine -----.

2380. Thomas VERNON, b c.1686 in Nether Providence Twp., Chester Co., PA, m to Mary ----- c.1710, d c.1775 in Cub Creek, Lunenburg Co., VA.

2381. Mary -----, b c.1690, d. 1777.

2382. Thomas WORTH, b 4 Mar 1687/88 in Chester Co., PA, m to Mary FAWCETT c.1716, d 17 Dec 1778.

2383. Mary FAWCETT, b 25 Jan 1696/97 in Chester Co., PA, d 17 Dec 1778.

2392. John CARMICHAEL, b 1 Apr 1712 in Lanarkshire, Scotland, m to Elizabeth ROGERS c.1729 in Scotland, d 12 Oct 1742 in Lanarkshire, Scotland.

2393. Elizabeth ROGERS, b before 1715 in Scotland.

2520. Benjamin BORDEN, b 16 May 1649 at Portsmouth, RI, m to Abigail GROVER 22 Sep 1670 at Shrewsbury, NJ, d c.1728 in Burlington Co., NJ.

2521. Abigail GROVER, b 1653 at Gravesend, Long Island (NY), d 8 Jan 1720 in Burlington Co., NJ.

2522. William WINTER, m to Hannah GROVER c.1688, d c.1733 in Monmouth Co. , NJ.

2523. Hannah GROVER, b 1660/66 in NY or NJ, d after 1733.

2642. John Peter LAUER, m to Anna Margaret -----.

2643. Anna Margaret -----.

2652. Johannes WILLEMS came to America 1736, b c.1688 in Palatinate, Germany (or Holland?), m to Anna Margaretha WILMSIN in Europe, d after 1736 prob. in Northampton Co., PA.

2653. Anna Margaretha WILMSIN, b c.1700 in Europe.

2848. Henry BRAY of London, b in England, m to Elizabeth TOMSON 9 Apr 1668 at London, England, d before 1725.

2849. Elizabeth TOMSON.

3360. George HARLAN(D) came to America 1687, chr 11 Mar 1650 nigh Durham in Bishoprick, Co. Durham, England, m to Elizabeth DUCK 17 Nov 1678 in Shankill Parish, Co. Armagh, Ireland, d Jul 1714 at Old Kennet, Chester Co., PA.

3361. Elizabeth DUCK, b 5 May 1660 poss. at Lurgan, Shankill Parish, Co. Armagh, Ireland, d before 1714 in Pennsbury Twp., Chester Co., PA.

3362. Samuel HEALD came to America 1703, b 12 Nov 1668 at Mobberley, Cheshire, England, m to Mary BANCROFT 16 Feb 1691 in England, d 1736 in Kennet Twp., Chester Co., PA.

3363. Mary BANCROFT, b 13 Jul 1673 at Eccleston, Cheshire, England, d in Kennet Twp., Chester Co., PA.

3364. Valentine HOLLINGSWORTH Sr, came to America 1682, b c. Aug 1632 at Ballyvickcrannell, Co. Armagh, Ireland, m to Ann(e) CALVERT 12 Jun 1672 at Drumgorr, Ireland, d 1710/11 in New Castle Co., PA (now DE).

3365. Ann(e) CALVERT, b c. Nov 1650 near Killwarlin, near Hillsborough, Co. Down, Ireland, d 17 Aug (or Oct?) 1697 in (prob. New Castle,) DE.

3366. James HEALD, b 2 Apr 1658 at Mobberley, Cheshire, England, m to Elizabeth STEWARD 11 Oct 1688 at Pownallfee, Cheshire, England, d 3 Mar 1736/7 in Cheshire, England.

3367. Elizabeth STEWARD, b c.1668, d 3 Apr 1708 in Cheshire, England.

3856. John W(H)ITT Sr, came to America 1659, b c.1645 prob. near Edinburgh, Scotland, m to Ann DAUX before 1673, d c.1715 prob. in Charles City Co., VA.

3857. Ann DAUX.

3858. John ROGERS, m to Elizabeth -----, d c.1730 in Charles City Co., VA.

3859. Elizabeth -----, d after 1730.

3904. Jon(?) EVES came to America 1636, b c.1615(?) in England.

------------------------------Generation 13------------------------------

4736. Edward MARTIN, chr. 11 May 1628 at Great Bedwin, Wiltshire, England, m to Mary ----- c.1649.

4737. Mary -----, b before 1634 at Great Bedwin, Wiltshire, England.

4738. Thomas MENDENHALL, b c.1630 at Mildenhall, Ramsbury, Wiltshire, England, m to Joane STRODE 12 Aug 1649 at Marridge Hill, Ramsbury, Wiltshire, England, d 6 May 1682 at Somerset House, London, England.

4739. Joane STRODE, d after 1682 in England.

4740. Henry BATTEN, b c.1620 at Sutton Courtenay, Berkshire, England, m to Mary BOYLAND c.1654 at Ardington, Berkshire, England, d 1701 at East Garston, Berkshire, England.

4741. Mary BOYLAND, b c.1630 in Berks, England.

4744. Evan ap EVAN, b c.1625 at Fron Goch, Merionethshire, Wales.

4760. Robert VERNON came to America 1682, b 1 Jan 1641 in Acton Stoke, Middlewich, Co. Cheshire, England, m to Eleanor MINSHALL 20 May 1663 at Herdshaw East, Lancaster Parish of Acton, Co. Cheshire, England, d 1710.

4761. Eleanor MINSHALL, chr 24 Sep 1648 in Stoke, Co. Cheshire, England, d 24 Sep 1720 in Nether Providence (now Concord), Chester Co., PA.

4764. Thomas WORTH, b 1649 at Oxton, Nottingham, England, m to Isabelle DAVIDSON, d 10 Apr 1731 at Darbytown, Chester Co., PA.

4765. Isabelle DAVIDSON, d 3 May 1709.

4766. Walter FAUCETT, b c.1650 in England.

4767. Rebecca FEARNE, b c.1650.

4784. William CARMICHAEL, b 12 Jan 1680/81 at Lanarkshire, Scotland, m to Martha ----- 1704/12 in Scotland.

4785. Martha -----, b before 1697 in Scotland.

5040. Richard BORDEN came to America mid-1630's, chr 22 Feb 1595/6 at Headcorn, Co. Kent, England, m to Joane FOWLE 28 Sep 1625 at Headcorn, England, d 25 May 1671 at Portsmouth, RI.

5041. Joane FOWLE, b 15 Feb 1604 at Headcorn, Co. Kent, England, d 15 Jul 1688 at Portsmouth, RI.

5042. James GROVER, chr 8 Nov 1607 in Chesham, Eng, m to Rebecca ----- c.1638, d Dec 1685 at Middletown, NJ.

5043. Rebecca -----, d Oct 1686 in Monmouth Co., NJ.

5044. Obadiah WINTER, b c.1639 at Scituate, MA, m to Margaret CROMWELL prob. at Woodbridge, NJ, d 1675 at Woodbridge, NJ.

5045. Margaret CROMWELL, d after 1675.

5046. James GROVER (Same as line 5042 above.)

5047. Rebecca ----- (Same as line 5043 above.)

5696. Richard BRAY, b in England, m to Mary -----.

5697. Mary -----.

6720. James HARLAND, b c.1625 at the Bishoprick, nigh Durham, England, m to ----- ----- 1640's, d in England.

6722. Ezekaliah DUCK, b 1628, m to Hannah HOOPE.

6723. Hannah HOOPE, b 1632.

6724. William HEALD, b 10 Jan 1647 at Mobberley, Cheshire, England, m to Jane DONBOBBIN 1667 in Cheshire, England, d 20 Aug 1677 at Mobberley, Pawnall Fee, Cheshire, England.

6725. Jane DONBOBBIN, b in Cheshire, England, d 9 Aug 1677 at Mobberley, Cheshire, England.

6726. John BANCROFT, b 1633 at Etchells (near Stockport), Cheadle Parish, Cheshire, England, m to Mary JANNEY 6 Sep 1663 at Handforth, Cheadle Parish, Cheshire, England, bur 25 Feb 1699/1700 prob. at Mobberley, Cheshire, England.

6727. Mary JANNEY, chr 6 Jan 1639/40 at Wilmslow, Cheshire, England, d 5 Mar 1706/7 at Stockport, Cheshire, England.

6728. Henry HOLLINGSWORTH, b prob. in England, m to Catherine CORNISH(?) before 1631, d before 1675 in Ireland.

6729. Catherine CORNISH(?).

6730. Thomas CALVERT, b 1617 at Lygasory, Co. Armagh, Ireland, m to Jane GLASSFORD 11 Nov 1647 near Belfast, Ireland, d by 17 Feb 1685/6 in Chester Co., PA.

6731. Jane GLASSFORD, b in county Antrim, Ireland, d after 1685.

6732. Thomas HEALD, chr Oct 1623 at Mobberley, Cheshire, England, m to Elizabeth HOBSON 2 Feb 1641 in county Chester, England, d 23 Jan 1699/1700 at Mobberley, Cheshire, England.

6733. Elizabeth HOBSON, b 1624 in England, d 10 Jul 1664 at Mobberley, Cheshire, England.

6734. Henry STEWARD/STUARD, m to Margaret RENSHAW 20 May 1656 at Mobberley, Cheshire, England.

6735. Margaret RENSHAW.

7712. Robert WHYTT, b poss. in Ireland.

7714. Walter DAUX came to America 1637, m to Mary -----, d before June 1658 in Charles City Co., VA.

7715. Mary -----.

------------------------------Generation 14------------------------------

9476. Francis MENDENHALL, b 1588 at Great Bedwin, Wiltshire, England, d 7 Nov 1673 at Beeson, Little Bedwin, Wiltshire, England.

9478. William STRODE, b 1589 at Shepton Mallet, Somersetshire, England, m to Joanne BARNARD 1621 at Downside, Shepton Mallet, Somersetshire, England, d 20 Dec 1666 at Barrington, Somersetshire, England.

9479. Joanne BARNARD, b 1607 at Downside, Shepton Mallet, Somersetshire, England, d 23 Aug 1649 Barrington, Somersetshire, England.

9480. Adam BATTEN, b c.1588, at Sutton Courtenay, Berkshire, England, m to Jane CLARKE 11 Jul 1616 at Sutton Courtenay, Berkshire, England, d c.1664 at East Garston, Berkshire, England.

9481. Jane CLARKE, b c.1597, at Sutton Courtenay, Berkshire, England.

9488. Evan Robert (Ievan) LEWIS, b c.1595 at Yspytty Ifan Parish, Denbighshire, Wales, m b.1623 to Jane verch CADWALADER, d at Fron Goch, Denbighshire, Wales.

9489. Jane verch CADWALADER, b 1600 at Fron Goch, Merionethshire, Wales.

9522. John MINSHALL, chr 10 May 1617 Nantwich, Co. Cheshire, England, d 12 Sep 1685.

9523. Margaret -----.

9568. John CARMICHAEL, b 1660 in Lanarkshire, Scotland, m to Anna KINCAID 31 Jul 1679 at Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland, d 1730 in Lanarkshire, Scotland.

9569. Anna KINCAID, b before 1665.

10080. Matthew BORDEN, chr 30 Sep c.1563 at Frittenden, Co. Kent, England, m to Joan REEDER(??) c.1591, bur 4 Oct 1620 at Headcorn, county Kent, England.

10081. Joan REEDER(??), d after 1620.

10082. Richard FOWLE, chr 18 Dec 1569 at Frittenden, Co. Kent, England, m to Mrs. Mary ----- (FILKES) 3 Sep 1601 at St. Margaret's, Canterbury, Co. Kent, England, bur 2 Mar 1631/2 at Headcorn, Co. Kent, England.

10083. Mary ----- (FILKES), b in England, bur 1 Aug 1627 at Headcorn, England.

10084. James GROVER, b c.1581(?), m to Anne EAMES 24 Apr 1606 at Chesham, Buckinghamshire, England.

10085. Anne EAMES, b c.1584.

10088. John WINTER, b in England, m to Katharine ----- c.1636/37, d 1651 in Plymouth Colony (Massachusetts).

10089. Katharine -----, d 19 Dec 1653 at Scituate, Plymouth Colony, MA.

10090. John CROMWELL, b 1636 at Newbury, MA, m to Joan BUTLER 2 Nov 1662 at Newbury, MA.

10091. Joan BUTLER, b prob. early 1640's prob. at Newbury or Boston, MA.

13440. William HARLAND, b c.1600 in county Durham, England, m to ---------- in county Durham, England, d in county Durham, England.

13448. Thomas HEALD (Same as line 6732 above.)

13449. Elizabeth HOBSON (Same as line 6733 above.)

13452. Richard BANCROFT, m to Ellen BURGESS, bur 18 Nov 1634.

13453. Ellen BURGESS, b in England.

13454. Randle JANNEY Jr, chr 26 May 1608 at Wilmslow, Cheshire, England, m to Ann KNEVETT 16 Jul 1636 at Wilmslow, Cheshire, England, d 28 Dec 1698 at Wilmslow, Cheshire, England.

13455. Ann KNEVETT, chr 2 Nov 1617 at Wilmslow, Cheshire, England, d 28 Jan 1699/1700 at Etchells, Cheshire, England.

13458. Henry(?) CORNISH(?) High Sheriff of London.

13460. John CALVERT, b c.1587/89 at Yorkshire, England, m to Grace ----- in England.

13461. Grace -----.

13462. Hugh GLASSFORD, m to Margaret -----.

13463. Margaret -----.

13464. George HEALD, b 6 Dec 1601 at Mobberley, Cheshire, England, m to Margaret BIRTLES 1 Oct 1621 in Prestbury Parish, next to Mobberley, England, bur 15 June 1645 at Mobberley, Cheshire, England.

13465. Margaret BIRTLES, bur 13 June 1667.

13466. poss. John HOBSON.

13468. Simon(?) STEWARD.

15424. prob. John WITTS or Richard WHITT.

15428. Richard DAUX of London, d after 1658.

------------------------------Generation 15------------------------------

18952. John MILDENHALL, b 1562? at Great Bedwin, Wiltshire, England.

18956. William STRODE, b before 1555 at Shepton Mallet, Somersetshire, England, m to Elizabeth UPTON, d 22 Aug 1592 at Shepton Mallet, Somersetshire, England.

18957. Elizabeth UPTON, b c.1570? at Worminster, Somersetshire, England, bur 7 Jan 1629/30 at Milton Clevedon, Somersetshire, England.

18958. Edward BARNARD, b 1585 at Downside, Shepton Mallet, Somersetshire, England, m to Jane SMYTHES 28 Dec 1606 at Wrington, Somersetshire, England, d 9 Sep 1641 at Shepton, Somersetshire, England.

18959. Jane SMYTHES, b 1590 at Wrington, Somersetshire, England, d 12 Apr 1658 at Shepton, Somersetshire, England.

18960. Thomas BATTEN, b c.1550 at Sutton Courtenay, Berkshire, England.

18962. John CLARKE, b c.1564 at Sutton Courtenay, Berkshire, England.

18976. Robert ap LEWIS, b 1565 at Ysputty-Ievon, Denbighshire, Wales, m to Gwervyl verch LLEWELLYN, d at Yspytty Ifan Parish, Denbighshire, Wales.

18977. Gwervyl ferch LLEWELLYN, b 1570 in Llanrust, Denbighshire, Wales.

20160. Thomas BORDEN, b c.1533 at Headcorn, county Kent, England, m to (first wife of Thomas BORDEN) ----- c.1558, bur 21 Apr 1592 at Headcorn, England.

20161. (first wife of Thomas BORDEN) -----, bur 20 May 1581 at Headcorn, England.

20164. Thomas FOWLE, b c.1540 in England, m to Joane ----- c.1567(?), bur 25 Aug 1592 at Frittenden, England.

20165. Joane -----, bur 21 May 1570 at Frittenden, England.

20168. James GROVER, chr 8 Jan 1552/3 at Chesham, England, m to Joan----- c.1579 prob. at Chesham, England, bur 7 Jan 1615 at Chesham, England.

20169. Joan -----.

20170. Robert(?) EAMES.

20171. Alice(?) HARDING(?).

20176. John WINTER, m to Katherine GROBHAM, d before 1665 in England.

20177. Katherine GROBHAM, d 1666 in Co. Somerset, England.

20180. Giles(?) CROMWELL, m to ----- -----.

20181. ----- -----, d 1648 at Newbury, MA.

20182. John BUTLER M.D, m to ----- -----, d c.1682.

26904. William BANCROFT Jr, m to Anne -----, d Mar/June 1631 in Cheshire, England.

26905. Anne -----.

26908. Randall JANNEY II, chr 23 Feb 1579/80 at Styall, Wilmslow, Cheshire, England, m to Ellen ALREDD/ALLROD 14 Jul 1602 at Wilmslow, Cheshire, England, bur 30 Oct 1613 at Wilmslow, Cheshire, England.

26909. Ellen ALREDD/ALLROD, chr 15 Aug 1583 at Wilmslow, Cheshire, England, bur 13 Jan 1644 at Wilmslow, Cheshire, England.

26910. William KNEVETT, chr 2 Mar 1594/5 at Wilmslow, Cheshire, England, m to Ellen CASH 4 Jul 1615 at Wilmslow, Cheshire, England, bur 20 Dec 1665.

26911. Ellen CASH, b in England.

26920. Leonard CALVERT, b c.1550, m to Alicia CROSSLAND c.1575.

26921. Alicia CROSSLAND.

26928. William HEALD, b c.1575 in England, m to Alice STRETTELL May 1597 at Mobberley, Cheshire, England, d 14 Apr 1609.

26929. Alice STRETTELL, d after 1645.

------------------------------Generation 16------------------------------

37912. Edward STRODE, b 1515 at Shepton Mallet, Somersetshire, England, m to Alice WHITING 1535 at Somersetshire, England, d 3 Mar 1555 at Shepton Mallet, Somersetshire, England.

37913. Alice WHITING, b 1517 at Shepton Mallet, Somersetshire, England, d 11 Oct 1593 at Shepton Mallet, Somersetshire, England.

37914. Geoffrey UPTON, b c.1511 at Worminster, Somersetshire, England, m to Mary HONE c.1550 at Ottery, St. Mary, Devonshire, England, d 4 May 1583 at Worminster, Somersetshire, England.

37915. Mary HONE, b c.1520 at Ottery, St. Mary, Devonshire, England, d after 1582 at Worminster, Somersetshire, England.

37916. Edward BARNARD, b c.1555 at Downside, Shepton Mallet, Somersetshire, England, m to Christian WHITCOMBE 21 Sep 1579 at Sherborne, Dorsetshire, England, bur 19 Jun 1623 at Shepton Mallet, Somersetshire, England.

37917. Christian WHITCOMBE, b c.1560 at Sherborne, Somersetshire, England, d before Dec 1622 at Downside, Shepton Mallet, Somersetshire, England.

37918. John SMYTHES, chr 25 Jul 1551 at Wrington, Somersetshire, England, m to Joan (Johane) BICKOMBE c.1588 in Somersetshire, England, bur 28 Jun 1626 at Wrington, Somersetshire, England.

37919. Joan (Johane) BICKOMBE, c.1570 at Dorington, Somersetshire, England, d 2 Jul 1639 at Somersetshire, England.

37952. Lewis ap GRIFFITH, b 1535 at Ysputty-Ievon, Denbighshire, Wales, m to Ethli (Ellen) verch EDWARD, d 1600 at Yspytty Ifan Parish, Denbighshire, Wales.

37953. Ethli (Ellen) verch EDWARD, b 1540 at Llenwddyn, Montgomeryshire, Wales.

37954. Llewellyn ap DAVID, of Llan Rwst, Denbighshire, Wales.

40320. William BORDEN, b c.1510 in England, m to Joan ----- c.1531, d c.1557 at Headcorn, Co. Kent, England.

40321. Joan -----, d after Jan 1559/60.

40328. Richard FOWLE, b c.1515 in county Kent, England, m to (wife of Richard FOWLE) ----- prob. late 1530's, bur 5 May 1572 at Frittenden, England.

40329. (wife of Richard FOWLE) -----, d before 1570.

40336. Jeames GROVER, b c.1524(?), m to Alice CLAATER 9 Feb 1551 at Chesham, England, bur 31 Oct 1552 at Chesham, Buckinghamshire, England.

40337. Alice CLAATER.

53808. William BANCROFT Sr, m to ----- -----, d 1597/1600 at Cheadle, county Chester, England.

53809. ----- -----, d 1596.

53816. Thomas JANNEY, b c.1553 at Styall, Wilmslow, Cheshire, England, m to Jone (or Jane?) WORTHINGTON 7 Dec 1578 at Wilmslow, Cheshire, England, bur 5 Mar 1601/2 at Mobberly, Cheshire, England.

53817. Jone (or Jane?) WORTHINGTON, chr 22 Oct 1560 at Wilmslow, Cheshire, England, bur 10 Aug 1589 at Mobberley, Cheshire, England.

53818. John ALLRED Jr, b 10 Dec 1564 at Wilmslow, Cheshire, England, m to Custance HIGGENSON 8 Feb 1579/80 at Wilmslow, Cheshire, England, bur 7 Jun 1620.

53819. Custance HIGGENSON, b 1559 at Styall, Wilmslow, Cheshire, England, bur 24 Aug 1583.

53820. John KNEVETT, d prob. c.1624.

53840. John CALVERT, b c.1525 at Bolton, Yorkshire, England, m to Dorothy LEONARD c.1575??.

53841. Dorothy LEONARD.

53842. Thomas CROSSLAND, m to Joanna HAWKSWORTH.

53843. Joanna HAWKSWORTH.

53856. Thomas HEALD, d prob. bur. Nov 1589.

------------------------------Generation 17------------------------------

75824. Thomas STRODE, b c.1493 at Shepton Mallet, Somersetshire, England.

75826. Robert WHITING, b c.1475 at Shepton Mallet, Somersetshire, England.

75828. John UPTON, b c.1480 at Trelaske, Co. Cornwall, England, m to Elizabeth LEVERSEDGE c.1510, d 1516, Frome Selwood, Somersetshire, England.

75829. Elizabeth LEVERSEDGE, b c.1480 at Vallis, Frome, Somersetshire, England.

75830. Robert HONE, b c.1490 at Ottery, St. Mary, Devonshire, England, m to Johane ----- c.1509, d 1543 at Ottery, St. Mary, Devonshire, England.

75831. Johane -----, b c.1490 at Ottery, St. Mary, Devonshire, England, d after 1543.

75832. John BARNARD, b c.1525 at Downside, Shepton Mallet, Somersetshire, England, m to Margaret HILL c.1550.

75833. Margaret HILL, b c.1530 at Downside, Shepton Mallet, Somersetshire, England.

75834. Hugh WHITCOMBE, b c.1530 at Sherborne, Dorsetshire, England, m to ----- HOOKE.

75835. ----- HOOKE.

75836. George SMYTHES, b c.1520 at Wrington, Somersetshire, England, bur 22 Jul 1590 at Wrington, Somersetshire, England.

75906. Edward ap IEVAN.

80640. Edmund BORDEN, b c.1480 in England, m to Margaret ----- c.1503, d Apr/Jun 1539 at Headcorn, county Kent, England.

80641. Margaret -----, b 1480's, d after 1539.

80656. Thomas(?) FOWLE, b in England, m to Johane(?) -----, d Sep/Nov 1514 at Marden, county Kent, England.

80657. Johane(?) -----, d after 1514.

107632. Randall JANNEY I, b c.1526/30(?) in England, m to Alice WILKERSON ? 26 Nov 1552/66 ? at Prestbury, England, d Jan 1595 at Wilmslow, Cheshire, England.

107633. Alice WILKERSON, b c.1534(?), bur 5 Jan 1598 at Prestbury, England.

107634. Henry WORTHINGTON, b c.1528, m to ----- ----- c.1559(?), d in England.

107635. ----- -----, b c.1532 at Wilmslow, Cheshire, England.

107636. John ALDRED Sr, b 1518, m to ----- ----- c.1559.

------------------------------Generation 18------------------------------

151648. Walter STRODE, b c.1472 at Shepton Mallet, Somersetshire, England.

151656. William UPTON, b c.1435 at Co. Cornwall, England, m to Jone PALMER (or POUNTE?) c.1479, d c.1491, Trelaske, Co Cornwall, England.

151657. Jone PALMER (or POUNTE?), b c.1455 at Co. Cornwall, England.

151658. William LEVERSEDGE, b 1436 at Vallis, Frome, Somersetshire, England, m to Edith ----- c.1479, d 1485 at Vallis, Frome, Somersetshire, England.

151659. Edith -----, b c.1460 at Vallis, Frome, Somersetshire, England, d after 1496 at Vallis, Frome, Somersetshire, England.

151664. Edward BARNARD, b c.1500 at Downside, Shepton Mallet, Somersetshire, England.

151672. Johannes SMYTHES, b c.1500 at Wrington, Somersetshire, England.

161280. William BORDEN, b after 1450 in England, m to Thamasine -----, d Feb/Sep 1531 at Headcorn, England.

161281. Thamasine -----, d before 1530.

------------------------------Generation 19------------------------------

303296. John STRODE, b c.1450 in Somerton, Co. Somerset, England, m to Joan OKLE c.1459 at Shepton Mallet, Co. Somerset, England, d after May 1510 at Shepton Mallet, Co. Somerset, England.

303297. Joan OKLE, b c.1440 in Somerton, Co. Somerset, England.

303316. Robert LEVERSEDGE, b c.1395 at Vallis, Frome, Co. Somerset, England, m to Agnes De WESTBURY c.1435 at Westbury, Wiltshire, England, d 1465 at Vallis, Frome, Co. Somerset, England.

303317. Agnes De WESTBURY, b c.1410 at Westbury, Wiltshire, England, d before 1496 at Westbury, Wiltshire, England.

303344. Willus SMYTHES, b c.1470 at Wrington, Co. Somerset, England.

322560. John BORDEN, b in England, m to Benedicta TURNOR, d c.1469 at Headcorn, Co. Kent, England.

322561. Benedicta (Bennett) TURNOR, d Oct/Nov 1518 at Headcorn, Co. Kent, England.

------------------------------Generation 20------------------------------

606592. William De STRODE, b c.1420 at Parnham, Co. Dorset, England, m to Alice De LEDRED c.1443 at Somerton, Co. Somerset, England, d 14 Sep 1499 at Somerton, Co. Somerset, England.

606593. Alice De LEDRED, b c.1425 at Somerton, Co. Somerset, England, d 18 May 1514 at Somerton, Co. Somerset, England.

606594. John OKLE, b c.1415 in Co. Somerset, England.

606632. Edmund LEVERSEDGE, b c.1355 at Eton Meisy, Wiltshire, England, m to Eleanor Elizabeth WYNSLADE c.1390 at Vallis, Frome, Co. Somerset, England, d 23 Oct 1415 at Frome, Co. Somerset, England.

606633. Eleanor Elizabeth WYNSLADE, b c.1358 at Frome, Co. Somerset, England, d before 1415.

645120. Thomas BORDEN, b in England, m to Isabel SANDER(?), d before 1469.

645121. Isabel SANDER(?), d before 1469.

645122. Thomas TURNOR, m to Margery -----, d Jan/May 1477 at Headcorn, Co. Kent, England.

645123. Margery -----, d Jul/Sep 1500 at Headcorn, Co. Kent, England.

------------------------------Generation 21------------------------------

1213184. Richard De STRODE, b c.1390 at West Hewstock, Beminster, Co. Dorset, England, m to Margaret GERARD c.1419 at Parnham, Co. Dorset, England, d at Parnham, Co. Dorset, England.

1213185. Margaret GERARD, b c.1400 at Parnham, Co. Dorset, England, d before 1428 at Parnham, Co. Dorset, England.

1213186. Roger De LEDRED, b c.1400 at Somerton, Co. Somerset, England, d before 1448 at Somerton, Co. Somerset, England.

1213266. Stephen WYNSLADE, b c.1328 at Frome, Co. Somerset, England, d 1405.

1290240. Henry BORDEN, b 1370's prob. at Borden, England, m to Roberga -----, d before 1469 at Headcorn, Co. Kent, England.

1290241. Roberga -----.

1290242. Thomas(?) SANDER(?), d before 1469.

------------------------------Generation 22------------------------------

2426368. Henry De STRODE, b c.1350 at Chalmington, Catstock, Co. Dorset, England, m to Elizabeth BRENT c.1385 at Cossington, Co. Somerset, England, d at Hewstock, Beminster, Co. Dorset, England.

2426369. Elizabeth BRENT, b c.1365 at Cossington, Co. Somerset, England.

2426372. Henry LEDRED, b c.1378 in England, m to Amy DOWNE.

2426373. Amy DOWNE, b c.1382 in England.

2426532. Richard De WYNSLADE, b c.1300 at Gloucestershire, England, m to Eleanor BRANCH c.1327, d 1352.

2426533. Eleanor BRANCH, b c.1300 at Gloucestershire, England.

------------------------------Generation 23------------------------------

4852736. Hugh De STRODE, b c.1310 at Chalmington, Catstock, Co. Dorset, England, m to Beatrice De BYTTON c.1345 at Bytton, Gloucestershire, England, d at Hewstock, Beminster, Co. Dorset, England.

4852737. Beatrice De BYTTON, b c.1320 at Bytton, Gloucestershire, England.

4852738. John BRENT, b c.1340 at Cossington, Co. Somerset, England, m to Joan Le EYRE c.1364 at Middlezoy, Co. Somerset, England, d at Cossington, Co. Somerset, England.

4852739. Joan Le EYRE, b c.1345 at Middlezoy, Co. Somerset, England, d at Cossington, Co. Somerset, England.

4853066. Nicholas BRANCH, b 1251 at Vallis, Frome, Co. Somerset, England, m to Robergia ----- c.1299, d 1326.

4853067. Robergia -----, b c.1275 at Vallis, Frome, Co. Somerset, England.

------------------------------Generation 24------------------------------

9705472. Henry De STRODE, b c.1275 at Hewstock, Co. Dorset, England, m to Maud Matilda De BEAUPRE c.1305 at Inclestreet, Middleway Manors, Co. Dorset, England, d after 1349 at Chalmington, Catstock, Co. Dorset, England.

9705473. Maud Matilda De BEAUPRE, b c.1280 at Inclestreet, Middleway Manors, Co. Dorset, England.

9705474. John De BYTTON, b c.1290 at Bytton, Gloucestershire, England, m to Hawise Avis De FURNEAUX c.1313 at Ashington, Somersetshire, England.

9705475. Hawise Avis De FURNEAUX, b c.1295Ashington, Somersetshire, England.

9705476. Robert De BRENT, b c.1310 at Cossington, Co. Somerset, England, m to Elizabeth DENEBAUD c.1339 at Cossington, Co. Somerset, England, d c.1351/52 at Cossington, Co. Somerset, England.

9705477. Elizabeth DENEBAUD, b c.1315 at Cossington, Co. Somerset, England.

9705478. John Le EYRE, b c.1315 at Middlesex, England.

9706132. William BRANCH, b c.1215 at Vallis, Frome, Co. Somerset, England, m to Joanna FITZBERNARD 1238 at Vallis, Frome, Co. Somerset, England, d 1271 at Vallis, Frome, Co. Somerset, England.

9706233. Joanna FITZBERNARD, b c.1215 at Vallis, Frome, Co. Somerset, England, d 1279 at Vallis, Frome, Co. Somerset, England, d

------------------------------Generation 25------------------------------

19410944. Hugh De STRODE, b c.1250 at Hewstock, Co. Dorset, England, m to Beatrice FICHET c.1274 at Stringston, Co. Somerset, England, d at Chalmington, Catstock, Co. Dorset, England.

19410945. Beatrice FICHET, b c.1255 at Stringston, Co. Somerset, England.

19410950. Matthew De FURNEAUX, b c.1264 at Ashington, Co. Somerset, England, m to Matilda (Maud) De RALEGH c.1284 at Nettlecombe, Co. Somerset, England, d 1316/17 at Kilve, Co. Somerset, England.

19410951. Matilda (Maud) De RALEGH, b c.1266 at Nettlecombe, Co. Somerset, England.

19410952. Robert De BRENT, b c.1280 at Cossington, Co. Somerset, England, m to Claricia De La FORD c.1309 at Bawdrip, Co. Somerset, England, bur at Abbey, Glastonbury, Co. Somerset, England.

19410953. Claricia De La FORD, b c. 1285 at Ford, Bawdrip, Co. Somerset, England.

19410954. William DENIBAUD, b c.1290 at Co. Somerset, England.

19412266. Ralph FITZBERNARD, b c.1190 at Vallis, Frome, Co. Somerset, England, m to Eleanor De COURCELLES c.1213, d c.1238 at Vallis, Frome, Co. Somerset, England.

19412267. Eleanor De COURCELLES, b c.1195 at Vallis, Frome, Co. Somerset, England.

------------------------------Generation 26------------------------------

38821888. Hugh De STRODE, b c.1225 at Strode, Hewstock, Co. Dorset, England, d after 1272.

38821900. Matthew De FURNEAUX, b c.1211 at Ashington, Co. Somerset, England, d before 1293 at Ashington, Co. Somerset, England.

38821902. Warin De RALEGH, b c.1245 at Nettlecombe, Co. Somerset, England, m to Joanna BOTELER c.1264 at Wales.

38821903. Joanna BOTELER, b c.1245 in Wales.

38821904. Robert De BRENT, b c.1250 at Cossington, Co. Somerset, England, m to Isabella De MONTACUTE c.1279 at Co. Somerset, England, d at Cossington, Co. Somerset, England.

38821905. Isabella De MONTACUTE, b c.1255 at Cossington, Co. Somerset, England, d c.1308 at Cossington, Co. Somerset, England.

38821906. Adam De La FORD, b c.1260 at Ford, Bawdrip, Co. Somerset, England.

38824534. Wandrille De COURCELLES, b c.1170 at Vallis, Frome, Co. Somerset, England, d c.1212.

------------------------------Generation 27------------------------------

77643776. Nicholas De STRODE, b c.1200 at Strode, Hewstock, Co. Dorset, England, d after 1248.

77643800. Henry De FURNELLIS, b c.1174 at Ashington, Co. Somerset, England, d 1216 at Ashington, Co. Somerset, England.

77643806. Lord BOTELER, b c.1220 in Wales.

77643808. Robert De BRENT, b c.1220 at Cossington, Co. Somerset, England, m to Millicent ----- c.1249 at Co. Somerset, England, d before 1261 at Cossington, Co. Somerset, England.

77643809. Millicent -----, b c.1225 at Cossington, Co. Somerset, England, d after 1261.

77643810. Simon De MONTACUTE, b c.1230 at Co. Somerset, England.

77649068. Hugh De COURCELLES, b c.1150 at Vallis, Frome, Co. Somerset, England, d after 1187.

------------------------------Generation 28------------------------------

155287552. John De STRODE, b c.1175 at Strode, Hewstock, Co. Dorset, England.

155287600. Henry De FURNELLIS, b c.1150 at Kilve, Co. Somerset, England, m to Joan FITZWILLIAM c.1173 at Ashington, Co. Somerset, England.

155287601. Joan FITZWILLIAM, c.1158 at Ashington, Co. Somerset, England.

155287616. Jobert FITZSAUVIN, b c.1190 at Glastonbury, Co. Somerset, England.

155298136. Wandrille De COURCELLES, b c.1125 at Vallis, Frome, Co. Somerset, England, d after 1170.

------------------------------Generation 29------------------------------

310575104. Robert De STRODE, b c.1150 at Strode, Hewstock, Co. Dorset, England.

310575200. Geoffrey (Galfride) FURNEAUX, b c.1126 at Fen Ottery, Devonshire, England.

310575202. Robert FITZWILLIAM, b c.1132 at Ashington, Co. Somerset, England.

310575232. Sauvinus De TURRE, b c.1160 at Glastonbury, Co. Somerset, England.

310596272. Roger De COURCELLES, b c.1100 at Vallis, Frome, Co. Somerset, England.

------------------------------Generation 30------------------------------

621150208. Hugh De STRODE, b c.1130 at Strode, Hewstock, Co. Dorset, England.

621150400. Alan De FORNEAUX, b c.1100 at Fen Ottery, Devonshire, England.

------------------------------Generation 31------------------------------

1242300416. John De STRODE, b c.1107 at Strode, Hewstock, Co. Dorset, England.

1242300800. Odo FORNELL, b c.1074 at Furneaux, Normandy, France, d after 1100 at Fen Ottery, Devonshire, England.

------------------------------Generation 32------------------------------

2484600832. Hugh De STRODE, b c.1085 at Strode, Hewstock, Co. Dorset, England.

------------------------------Generation 33------------------------------

4969201664. John De STRODE, b c.1065 at Strode, Co. Dorset, England.

------------------------------Generation 34------------------------------

9938403328. William De La STRODE, b c.1040 at Strode, Co. Dorset, England.

------------------------------Generation 35------------------------------

19876806656. Warinus De La STRODE, b c.1020 at Bretagne, France.

Check the Index to this chart.

Link to ahnentafel chart of #416.

See how Michael and Jeannie
are Distant Cousins.


Return to our Genealogy Home Page.

Pride in the Past - Faith in the Future

This page was last modified 10 March 2009.